Decorations: Difference between revisions
More actions
NinjaGaming (talk | contribs) m Added entries for Halloween items - missing info though! |
NinjaGaming (talk | contribs) Added String Lights, Coloured String Lights, Wood Caribou, Stone Caribou and Marble Caribou as of 19/12/25 winter update. |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Decorations are items which provide no function besides their aesthetics. Decor may be purchased from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]], or won from the [[Carnival Stand]]. Decor may be placed within the | '''Decorations''' are items which provide no function besides their aesthetics. Decor may be purchased from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]], or won from the [[Carnival Stand]]. '''Decor''' may be placed within the [[Garden]] on dirt or wood tiles. '''Decor''' may be picked up once placed, but it cannot be sold; to remove decor permanently, it must be destroyed with the [[Shovel|Garden Shovel]]. | ||
Garden rocks are the cheapest decor items. Wood, stone and marble tiers of | Garden rocks are the cheapest decor items. Wood, stone and marble tiers of various decor exist, of {{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}, {{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}}, and {{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} rarity respectively. Mushroom themed fairy decor is the final and most expensive set available. | ||
The following decor items are currently obtainable: | Many decor items (such as benches, arches and bridges) can be rotated to face in any cardinal direction; most others can be mirrored to allow symmetry. | ||
The following decor items are currently or historically obtainable: | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
!Decor | !Decor | ||
! data-sort-type="currency" |Price | ! data-sort-type="currency" |Price | ||
!Rarity | !Rarity | ||
!Credit Price | |||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 13: | Line 16: | ||
| {{Coin|1,000}} | | {{Coin|1,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | ||
|{{Donut|2}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 18: | Line 22: | ||
| {{Coin|2,500}} | | {{Coin|2,500}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | ||
|{{Donut|5}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 23: | Line 28: | ||
| {{Coin|5,000}} | | {{Coin|5,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | ||
|{{Donut|10}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Decoricon|Hay Bale}} | |{{Decoricon|Hay Bale}} | ||
|{{Coin|6,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |||
|{{Donut|12}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|String Lights}} | |||
|{{Coin|7,000}} | |{{Coin|7,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | ||
|{{Donut|12}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Small Gravestone}} | |||
|{{Coin|8,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |||
|{{Donut|12}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during Halloween. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Colored String Lights}} | |||
|{{Coin|8,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |||
|{{Donut|13}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during the [[Winter Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Wood Caribou}} | |||
|{{Coin|9,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |||
|{{Donut|14}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during the [[Winter Event]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Decoricon|Wood Bench}} | |{{Decoricon|Wood Bench}} | ||
| {{Coin|10,000}} | | {{Coin|10,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | ||
|{{Donut|15}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 38: | Line 70: | ||
|{{Coin|20,000}} | |{{Coin|20,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | ||
|{{Donut|25}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 43: | Line 76: | ||
|{{Coin|40,000}} | |{{Coin|40,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | ||
|{{Donut|35}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 48: | Line 82: | ||
|{{Coin|80,000}} | |{{Coin|80,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | ||
|{{Donut|49}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 53: | Line 88: | ||
|{{Coin|90,000}} | |{{Coin|90,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | ||
|{{Donut|59}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 58: | Line 94: | ||
|{{Coin|100,000}} | |{{Coin|100,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | ||
|{{Donut|69}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Wood Windmill}} | |||
|{{Coin|500,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |||
|{{Donut|74}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Medium Gravestone}} | |||
|{{Coin|500,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}} | |||
|{{Donut|72}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during Halloween. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Stone Caribou}} | |||
|{{Coin|750,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}} | |||
|{{Donut|72}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during the [[Winter Event]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Decoricon|Stone Bench}} | |{{Decoricon|Stone Bench}} | ||
|{{Coin|1,000,000}} | |{{Coin|1,000,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}} | ||
|{{Donut|75}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 68: | Line 124: | ||
|{{Coin|4,000,000}} | |{{Coin|4,000,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}} | ||
|{{Donut|124}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 130: | ||
|{{Coin|5,000,000}} | |{{Coin|5,000,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}} | ||
|{{Donut|179}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 136: | ||
|{{Coin|8,000,000}} | |{{Coin|8,000,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}} | ||
|{{Donut|199}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 142: | ||
|{{Coin|9,000,000}} | |{{Coin|9,000,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}} | ||
|{{Donut|219}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 88: | Line 148: | ||
|{{Coin|10,000,000}} | |{{Coin|10,000,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}} | ||
|{{Donut|249}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Large Gravestone}} | |||
|{{Coin|50,000,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} | |||
|{{Donut|299}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during Halloween. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Marble Caribou}} | |||
|{{Coin|50,000,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} | |||
|{{Donut|299}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during the [[Winter Event]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Decoricon|Marble Bench}} | |{{Decoricon|Marble Bench}} | ||
|{{Coin|75,000,000}} | |{{Coin|75,000,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} | ||
|{{Donut|329}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 98: | Line 172: | ||
|{{Coin|100,000,000}} | |{{Coin|100,000,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} | ||
|{{Donut|349}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 103: | Line 178: | ||
|{{Coin|150,000,000}} | |{{Coin|150,000,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} | ||
|{{Donut|379}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 108: | Line 184: | ||
|{{Coin|200,000,000}} | |{{Coin|200,000,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} | ||
|{{Donut|399}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 113: | Line 190: | ||
|{{Coin|300,000,000}} | |{{Coin|300,000,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} | ||
|{{Donut|429}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 118: | Line 196: | ||
|{{Coin|450,000,000}} | |{{Coin|450,000,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} | ||
|{{Donut|449}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 123: | Line 202: | ||
|{{Coin|500,000,000}} | |{{Coin|500,000,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} | ||
|{{Donut|549}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Cauldron}} | |||
|{{Coin|666,000,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Legendary|link=Legendary}} | |||
|{{Donut|666}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during Halloween. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Decoricon|Straw Scarecrow}} | |{{Decoricon|Straw Scarecrow}} | ||
|{{Coin|1,000,000,000}} | |{{Coin|1,000,000,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Legendary|link=Legendary}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Legendary|link=Legendary}} | ||
|{{Donut|599}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]], or obtained through the [[Carnival Stand]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]], or obtained through the [[Carnival Stand]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 133: | Line 220: | ||
|{{Coin|5,000,000,000}} | |{{Coin|5,000,000,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Legendary|link=Legendary}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Legendary|link=Legendary}} | ||
|{{Donut|979}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]], or obtained through the [[Carnival Stand]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]], or obtained through the [[Carnival Stand]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 138: | Line 226: | ||
|{{Coin|25,000,000,000}} | |{{Coin|25,000,000,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Mythical|link=Mythical}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Mythical|link=Mythical}} | ||
|{{Donut|1249}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Decoricon| | |{{Decoricon|Mini Wizard Tower}} | ||
|{{Coin|75,000,000,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Mythical|link=Mythical}} | |||
|{{Donut|1379}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |||
|{{ | |||
|{{ | |||
|{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:37, 20 December 2025
Decorations are items which provide no function besides their aesthetics. Decor may be purchased from the Decor Shop, or won from the Carnival Stand. Decor may be placed within the Garden on dirt or wood tiles. Decor may be picked up once placed, but it cannot be sold; to remove decor permanently, it must be destroyed with the Garden Shovel.
Garden rocks are the cheapest decor items. Wood, stone and marble tiers of various decor exist, of
,
, and
rarity respectively. Mushroom themed fairy decor is the final and most expensive set available.
Many decor items (such as benches, arches and bridges) can be rotated to face in any cardinal direction; most others can be mirrored to allow symmetry.
The following decor items are currently or historically obtainable:
| Decor | Price | Rarity | Credit Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during Halloween. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during the Winter Event. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during the Winter Event. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during Halloween. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during the Winter Event. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during Halloween. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during the Winter Event. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during Halloween. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop, or obtained through the Carnival Stand. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop, or obtained through the Carnival Stand. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. |