Rare Egg: Difference between revisions
From Magic Garden Wiki
More actions
NinjaGaming (talk | contribs) Created page |
NinjaGaming (talk | contribs) m Added Turkey and fixed hatch chances for rare egg |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Rare eggs may be bought from the [[Shops|egg shop]] for {{Coin|10,000,000}} or 99 donuts. They take 6 hours to hatch, and may hatch into rare [[pets]]: [[pig]] or [[ | Rare eggs may be bought from the [[Shops|egg shop]] for {{Coin|10,000,000}} or 99 donuts. They take 6 hours to hatch, and may hatch into rare [[pets]]: [[pig]], [[cow]] or [[turkey]]. | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
!Pet | !Pet | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|50,000 | |50,000 | ||
|500 kg | |500 kg | ||
| | |80% | ||
|{{Cropicon|Watermelon}}, {{Cropicon|Pumpkin}}, {{Cropicon|Mushroom}}, {{Cropicon|Bamboo}} | |{{Cropicon|Watermelon}}, {{Cropicon|Pumpkin}}, {{Cropicon|Mushroom}}, {{Cropicon|Bamboo}} | ||
|{{Ability|link=Abilities#Sell Boost II|ability=Sell Boost II}}, {{Ability|link=Abilities#Hatch XP Boost I|ability=Hatch XP Boost I}}, {{Ability|link=Abilities#Max Strength Boost I|ability=Max Strength Boost I}} | |{{Ability|link=Abilities#Sell Boost II|ability=Sell Boost II}}, {{Ability|link=Abilities#Hatch XP Boost I|ability=Hatch XP Boost I}}, {{Ability|link=Abilities#Max Strength Boost I|ability=Max Strength Boost I}} | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|25,000 | |25,000 | ||
|1,500 kg | |1,500 kg | ||
| | |15% | ||
|{{Cropicon|Coconut}}, {{Cropicon|Banana}}, {{Cropicon|Burro's Tail}}, {{Cropicon|Mushroom}} | |{{Cropicon|Coconut}}, {{Cropicon|Banana}}, {{Cropicon|Burro's Tail}}, {{Cropicon|Mushroom}} | ||
|{{Ability|link=Abilities#Seed_Finder_II|ability=Seed Finder II}}, {{Ability|link=Abilities#Hunger Boost I|ability=Hunger Boost I}}, {{Ability|link=Abilities#Plant Growth Boost I|ability=Plant Growth Boost I}} | |{{Ability|link=Abilities#Seed_Finder_II|ability=Seed Finder II}}, {{Ability|link=Abilities#Hunger Boost I|ability=Hunger Boost I}}, {{Ability|link=Abilities#Plant Growth Boost I|ability=Plant Growth Boost I}} | ||
|75 min | |75 min | ||
|72 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Turkey.png|30x30px]] '''[[Turkey]]''' | |||
|500 | |||
|25 kg | |||
|5% | |||
|{{Cropicon|Fava Bean}}, {{Cropicon|Corn}}, {{Cropicon|Squash}} | |||
|{{Ability|link=Abilities#Rain Dance|ability=Rain Dance}}, {{Ability|link=Abilities#Egg Growth Boost II|ability=Egg Growth Boost II}}, {{Ability|link=Abilities#Double Hatch|ability=Double Hatch}} | |||
|60 min | |||
|72 | |72 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:51, 28 November 2025
Rare eggs may be bought from the egg shop for
10,000,000 or 99 donuts. They take 6 hours to hatch, and may hatch into rare pets: pig, cow or turkey.
| Pet | Max Hunger | Max Weight | Chance | Diet | Available Abilities | Hunger Depletion Time | Hours to mature |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50,000 | 500 kg | 80% | 60 min | 72 | |||
| 25,000 | 1,500 kg | 15% | 75 min | 72 | |||
| 500 | 25 kg | 5% | 60 min | 72 |