Decorations: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
NinjaGaming (talk | contribs) Added String Lights, Coloured String Lights, Wood Caribou, Stone Caribou and Marble Caribou as of 19/12/25 winter update. |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Decorations are items which provide no function besides their aesthetics. Decor may be purchased from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]], or won from the [[Carnival Stand]]. Decor may be placed within the [[Garden]] on dirt or wood tiles. Decor may be picked up once | '''Decorations''' are items which provide no function besides their aesthetics. Decor may be purchased from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]], or won from the [[Carnival Stand]]. '''Decor''' may be placed within the [[Garden]] on dirt or wood tiles. '''Decor''' may be picked up once placed, but it cannot be sold; to remove decor permanently, it must be destroyed with the [[Shovel|Garden Shovel]]. | ||
Garden rocks are the cheapest decor items. Wood, stone and marble tiers of various decor exist, of {{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}, {{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}}, and {{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} rarity respectively. Mushroom themed fairy decor is the final and most expensive set available. | Garden rocks are the cheapest decor items. Wood, stone and marble tiers of various decor exist, of {{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}, {{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}}, and {{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} rarity respectively. Mushroom themed fairy decor is the final and most expensive set available. | ||
Many decor items (such as benches, arches and bridges) can be rotated to face in any cardinal direction; most others can be mirrored to allow symmetry. | |||
The following decor items are currently or historically obtainable: | The following decor items are currently or historically obtainable: | ||
| Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Decoricon|Hay Bale}} | |{{Decoricon|Hay Bale}} | ||
|{{Coin|6,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |||
|{{Donut|12}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|String Lights}} | |||
|{{Coin|7,000}} | |{{Coin|7,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | ||
|{{Donut|12}} | |{{Donut|12}} | ||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Small Gravestone}} | |||
|{{Coin|8,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |||
|{{Donut|12}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during Halloween. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Colored String Lights}} | |||
|{{Coin|8,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |||
|{{Donut|13}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during the [[Winter Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Wood Caribou}} | |||
|{{Coin|9,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |||
|{{Donut|14}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during the [[Winter Event]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Decoricon|Wood Bench}} | |{{Decoricon|Wood Bench}} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 102: | ||
|{{Donut|74}} | |{{Donut|74}} | ||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Medium Gravestone}} | |||
|{{Coin|500,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}} | |||
|{{Donut|72}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during Halloween. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Stone Caribou}} | |||
|{{Coin|750,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}} | |||
|{{Donut|72}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during the [[Winter Event]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Decoricon|Stone Bench}} | |{{Decoricon|Stone Bench}} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 150: | ||
|{{Donut|249}} | |{{Donut|249}} | ||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Large Gravestone}} | |||
|{{Coin|50,000,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} | |||
|{{Donut|299}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during Halloween. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Marble Caribou}} | |||
|{{Coin|50,000,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} | |||
|{{Donut|299}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during the [[Winter Event]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Decoricon|Marble Bench}} | |{{Decoricon|Marble Bench}} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 204: | ||
|{{Donut|549}} | |{{Donut|549}} | ||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Cauldron}} | |||
|{{Coin|666,000,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Legendary|link=Legendary}} | |||
|{{Donut|666}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during Halloween. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Decoricon|Straw Scarecrow}} | |{{Decoricon|Straw Scarecrow}} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 234: | ||
|{{Donut|1379}} | |{{Donut|1379}} | ||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:37, 20 December 2025
Decorations are items which provide no function besides their aesthetics. Decor may be purchased from the Decor Shop, or won from the Carnival Stand. Decor may be placed within the Garden on dirt or wood tiles. Decor may be picked up once placed, but it cannot be sold; to remove decor permanently, it must be destroyed with the Garden Shovel.
Garden rocks are the cheapest decor items. Wood, stone and marble tiers of various decor exist, of
,
, and
rarity respectively. Mushroom themed fairy decor is the final and most expensive set available.
Many decor items (such as benches, arches and bridges) can be rotated to face in any cardinal direction; most others can be mirrored to allow symmetry.
The following decor items are currently or historically obtainable:
| Decor | Price | Rarity | Credit Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during Halloween. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during the Winter Event. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during the Winter Event. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during Halloween. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during the Winter Event. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during Halloween. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during the Winter Event. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during Halloween. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop, or obtained through the Carnival Stand. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop, or obtained through the Carnival Stand. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. |