Decorations: Difference between revisions
More actions
NinjaGaming (talk | contribs) m Reordered decor table to accomodate Halloween items |
NinjaGaming (talk | contribs) Added String Lights, Coloured String Lights, Wood Caribou, Stone Caribou and Marble Caribou as of 19/12/25 winter update. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Decorations are items which provide no function besides their aesthetics. Decor may be purchased from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]], or won from the [[Carnival Stand]]. Decor may be placed within the [[Garden]] on dirt or wood tiles. Decor may be picked up once | '''Decorations''' are items which provide no function besides their aesthetics. Decor may be purchased from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]], or won from the [[Carnival Stand]]. '''Decor''' may be placed within the [[Garden]] on dirt or wood tiles. '''Decor''' may be picked up once placed, but it cannot be sold; to remove decor permanently, it must be destroyed with the [[Shovel|Garden Shovel]]. | ||
Garden rocks are the cheapest decor items. Wood, stone and marble tiers of various decor exist, of {{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}, {{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}}, and {{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} rarity respectively. Mushroom themed fairy decor is the final and most expensive set available. | Garden rocks are the cheapest decor items. Wood, stone and marble tiers of various decor exist, of {{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}, {{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}}, and {{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} rarity respectively. Mushroom themed fairy decor is the final and most expensive set available. | ||
Many decor items (such as benches, arches and bridges) can be rotated to face in any cardinal direction; most others can be mirrored to allow symmetry. | |||
The following decor items are currently or historically obtainable: | The following decor items are currently or historically obtainable: | ||
| Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Decoricon|Hay Bale}} | |{{Decoricon|Hay Bale}} | ||
|{{Coin|6,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |||
|{{Donut|12}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|String Lights}} | |||
|{{Coin|7,000}} | |{{Coin|7,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 48: | ||
|{{Donut|12}} | |{{Donut|12}} | ||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during Halloween. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during Halloween. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Colored String Lights}} | |||
|{{Coin|8,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |||
|{{Donut|13}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during the [[Winter Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Wood Caribou}} | |||
|{{Coin|9,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |||
|{{Donut|14}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during the [[Winter Event]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Decoricon|Wood Bench}} | |{{Decoricon|Wood Bench}} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 108: | ||
|{{Donut|72}} | |{{Donut|72}} | ||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during Halloween. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during Halloween. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Stone Caribou}} | |||
|{{Coin|750,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}} | |||
|{{Donut|72}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during the [[Winter Event]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Decoricon|Stone Bench}} | |{{Decoricon|Stone Bench}} | ||
| Line 130: | Line 156: | ||
|{{Donut|299}} | |{{Donut|299}} | ||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during Halloween. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during Halloween. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Marble Caribou}} | |||
|{{Coin|50,000,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} | |||
|{{Donut|299}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during the [[Winter Event]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Decoricon|Marble Bench}} | |{{Decoricon|Marble Bench}} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:37, 20 December 2025
Decorations are items which provide no function besides their aesthetics. Decor may be purchased from the Decor Shop, or won from the Carnival Stand. Decor may be placed within the Garden on dirt or wood tiles. Decor may be picked up once placed, but it cannot be sold; to remove decor permanently, it must be destroyed with the Garden Shovel.
Garden rocks are the cheapest decor items. Wood, stone and marble tiers of various decor exist, of
,
, and
rarity respectively. Mushroom themed fairy decor is the final and most expensive set available.
Many decor items (such as benches, arches and bridges) can be rotated to face in any cardinal direction; most others can be mirrored to allow symmetry.
The following decor items are currently or historically obtainable:
| Decor | Price | Rarity | Credit Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during Halloween. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during the Winter Event. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during the Winter Event. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during Halloween. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during the Winter Event. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during Halloween. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during the Winter Event. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during Halloween. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop, or obtained through the Carnival Stand. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop, or obtained through the Carnival Stand. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. |