Eggs: Difference between revisions
More actions
NinjaGaming (talk | contribs) m →Trivia: Fixed broken link |
NinjaGaming (talk | contribs) m →Trivia |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Turkey.png|30x30px]] '''[[Turkey]]''' | |[[File:Turkey.png|30x30px]] '''[[Turkey]]''' | ||
|5% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |{{Eggicon|Winter Egg|link=Winter Egg|text=Winter}} | |||
| rowspan="3" |{{Coin|80M}} | |||
| rowspan="3" |{{Donut|199}} | |||
|[[File:Snow_Fox.png|30x30px]] '''[[Snow Fox]]''' | |||
|75% | |||
| rowspan="3" |? hours | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Stoat.png|30x30px]] '''[[Stoat]]''' | |||
|20% | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Caribou.png|30x30px]] '''[[Caribou]]''' | |||
|5% | |5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 86: | Line 99: | ||
* All eggs have three hatch possibilities. | * All eggs have three hatch possibilities. | ||
* Unlike crops, hatched pets almost always sell for less than the price of their respective egg. | * Unlike crops, hatched pets almost always sell for less than the price of their respective egg. | ||
* Item textures for {{Eggicon | * Every egg shop restock is guaranteed to have 1-3 Common Eggs. All others only have a chance of a single egg being in stock. | ||
* Item textures for {{Eggicon|egg=Divine Egg|link=Eggs|notext=Divine}}Divine and {{Eggicon|egg=Celestial Egg|link=Eggs|notext=Celestial}}Celestial Eggs exist, suggesting additional tiers of eggs and pets may be added in the future. | |||
Latest revision as of 18:44, 20 December 2025
Overview
edit edit sourceEggs may be purchased from the Egg Shop, and are used to hatch Pets. Eggs, and the pets which hatch from them, come in 5 tiers:
,
,
,
and
The price of each tier increases by a factor of 10, from
100,000 for common. Eggs may also be purchased for
Donuts.
To hatch an egg, it must be placed on a dirt patch within the Garden. Hatch time may be shortened by active pets with Egg Growth Boost abilities. Maturing eggs become larger, until they are mature and ready to hatch; interacting with the egg will hatch a new pet. Active pets with Max Strength Boost abilities may increase the hatched pet's max strength stat. Active pets with Pet Mutation Boost abilities increase the probability that the newly hatched pet has a mutation; all pet mutations must be discovered to complete the Garden Journal.
With an active pet with Pet Refund abilities, selling a pet has a small chance to give the player a new egg of the same tier.
Table of Eggs
edit edit sourceThe following table lists all eggs, hatch times, and the pets which may hatch from them:
| Egg | Price | Credit Price | Pet | Chance | Hatch Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60% | 10 minutes | ||||
| 35% | |||||
| 5% | |||||
| 65% | 60 minutes | ||||
| 25% | |||||
| 10% | |||||
| 80% | 6 hours | ||||
| 15% | |||||
| 5% | |||||
| 75% | ? hours | ||||
| 20% | |||||
| 5% | |||||
| 60% | 12 hours | ||||
| 30% | |||||
| 10% | |||||
| 75% | 24 hours | ||||
| 20% | |||||
| 5% |
Trivia
edit edit source- All eggs have three hatch possibilities.
- Unlike crops, hatched pets almost always sell for less than the price of their respective egg.
- Every egg shop restock is guaranteed to have 1-3 Common Eggs. All others only have a chance of a single egg being in stock.
- Item textures for
Divine and
Celestial Eggs exist, suggesting additional tiers of eggs and pets may be added in the future.