Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Abilities: Difference between revisions

From Magic Garden Wiki
Add abilities page
 
m Undo revision 985 by 10.244.2.139 (talk) Reremoved profanity
Tag: Undo
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
<center>''"Nurture your companions to cultivate the perfect garden"''</center>  
<center>''"Nurture your companions to cultivate the perfect garden"''</center>  


== 🐾 Pet Directory ==
== 🐾 Pet Dictionary ==
'''For detailed information about each pet, visit their individual pages:'''
'''For detailed information about each pet, visit their individual pages:'''


Line 18: Line 18:
|-
|-
| [[File:bunny.png|30px]] '''[[Bunny]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Coin Finder II|ability=Coin Finder II}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Sell Boost I|ability=Sell Boost I}}
| [[File:bunny.png|30px]] '''[[Bunny]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Coin Finder II|ability=Coin Finder II}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Sell Boost I|ability=Sell Boost I}}
|-
| [[File:dragonfly.png|30px]] '''[[Dragonfly]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Hunger Restore I|ability=Hunger Restore I}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Pet Mutation Boost I|ability=Pet Mutation Boost I}}
|-
|-
| [[File:pig.png|30px]] '''[[Pig]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Hatch XP Boost I|ability=Hatch XP Boost I}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Max Strength Boost I|ability=Max Strength Boost I}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Sell Boost II|ability=Sell Boost II}}
| [[File:pig.png|30px]] '''[[Pig]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Hatch XP Boost I|ability=Hatch XP Boost I}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Max Strength Boost I|ability=Max Strength Boost I}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Sell Boost II|ability=Sell Boost II}}
|-
|-
| [[File:cow.png|30px]] '''[[Cow]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Hunger Boost I|ability=Hunger Boost I}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Plant Growth Boost I|ability=Plant Growth Boost I}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Seed Finder II|ability=Seed Finder II}}
| [[File:cow.png|30px]] '''[[Cow]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Hunger Boost I|ability=Hunger Boost I}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Plant Growth Boost I|ability=Plant Growth Boost I}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Seed Finder II|ability=Seed Finder II}}
|-
| [[File:turkey.png|30px]] '''[[Turkey]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Rain Dance|ability=Rain Dance}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Egg Growth Boost II|ability=Egg Growth Boost II}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Double Hatch|ability=Double Hatch}}
|-
|-
| [[File:squirrel.png|30px]] '''[[Squirrel]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Coin Finder III|ability=Coin Finder III}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Pet Mutation Boost I|ability=Pet Mutation Boost I}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Sell Boost III|ability=Sell Boost III}}
| [[File:squirrel.png|30px]] '''[[Squirrel]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Coin Finder III|ability=Coin Finder III}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Pet Mutation Boost I|ability=Pet Mutation Boost I}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Sell Boost III|ability=Sell Boost III}}
|-
|-
| [[File:turtle.png|30px]] '''[[Turtle]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Plant Growth Boost II|ability=Plant Growth Boost II}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Egg Growth Boost II|ability=Egg Growth Boost II}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Hunger Boost II|ability=Hunger Boost II}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Hunger Restore I|ability=Hunger Restore I}}
| [[File:turtle.png|30px]] '''[[Turtle]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Plant Growth Boost II|ability=Plant Growth Boost II}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Egg Growth Boost III|ability=Egg Growth Boost III}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Hunger Boost II|ability=Hunger Boost II}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Hunger Restore II|ability=Hunger Restore II}}
|-
|-
| [[File:goat.png|30px]] '''[[Goat]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Hatch XP Boost I|ability=Hatch XP Boost I}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Max Strength Boost II|ability=Max Strength Boost II}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#XP Boost I|ability=XP Boost I}}
| [[File:goat.png|30px]] '''[[Goat]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Hatch XP Boost I|ability=Hatch XP Boost I}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Max Strength Boost II|ability=Max Strength Boost II}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#XP Boost I|ability=XP Boost I}}
|-
|-
| [[File:butterfly.png|30px]] '''[[Butterfly]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Crop Mutation Boost II|ability=Crop Mutation Boost II}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Crop Size Boost II|ability=Crop Size Boost II}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Seed Finder III|ability=Seed Finder III}}
| [[File:butterfly.png|30px]] '''[[Butterfly]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Crop Mutation Boost II|ability=Crop Mutation Boost II}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Crop Size Boost II|ability=Crop Size Boost II}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Seed Finder III|ability=Seed Finder III}}
|-
| [[File:peacock.png|30px]] '''[[Peacock]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Sell Boost IV|ability=Sell Boost IV}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#XP Boost II|ability=XP Boost II}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Pet Refund II|ability=Pet Refund II}}
|-
|-
| [[File:capybara.png|30px]] '''[[Capybara]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Crop Refund|ability=Crop Refund}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Double Harvest|ability=Double Harvest}}
| [[File:capybara.png|30px]] '''[[Capybara]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Crop Refund|ability=Crop Refund}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Double Harvest|ability=Double Harvest}}
Line 47: Line 53:
! '''Pet'''
! '''Pet'''
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |[[💰 Coin Finding|'''💰''' Coin Finding]]
| colspan="2" |'''💰 Coin Finding'''
|-
|-
|[[Abilities#Coin Finder I|Coin Finder I]]
|[[Abilities#Coin Finder I|Coin Finder I]]
Line 58: Line 64:
|{{Peticon|Squirrel}}
|{{Peticon|Squirrel}}
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |[[🌱 Crop Abilities|'''🌱''' Crop Abilities]]
| colspan="2" |'''🌱 Crop Abilities'''
|-
|-
|[[Abilities#Crop Eater|Crop Eater]]
|[[Abilities#Crop Eater|Crop Eater]]
Line 78: Line 84:
|{{Peticon|Butterfly}}
|{{Peticon|Butterfly}}
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |'''[[⏱️ Growth & Harvest]]'''
| colspan="2" |'''⏱️ Growth & Harvest'''
|-
|-
|Double Harvest
|Double Harvest
Line 101: Line 107:
|{{Peticon|Butterfly}}
|{{Peticon|Butterfly}}
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |'''[[🐾 Pet Enhancement]]'''
| colspan="2" |'''🐾 Pet Enhancement'''
|-
|-
|[[Abilities#Egg Growth Boost I|Egg Growth Boost I]]
|[[Abilities#Egg Growth Boost I|Egg Growth Boost I]]
Line 107: Line 113:
|-
|-
|[[Abilities#Egg Growth Boost II|Egg Growth Boost II]]  
|[[Abilities#Egg Growth Boost II|Egg Growth Boost II]]  
|{{Peticon|Turkey}}
|-
|[[Abilities#Egg Growth Boost III|Egg Growth Boost III]]
|{{Peticon|Turtle}}
|{{Peticon|Turtle}}
|-
|-
Line 148: Line 157:
|{{Peticon|Goat}}
|{{Peticon|Goat}}
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |'''[[✨ Special Mutations]]'''
| colspan="2" |'''✨ Special Mutations'''
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |[[Abilities#Gold Granter|Gold Granter]]
| colspan="2" |[[Abilities#Gold Granter|Gold Granter]]
Line 158: Line 167:




=== '''[[💰 Coin Finding]]''' ===
=== '''💰 Coin Finding''' ===


==== Coin Finder I ====
==== Coin Finder I ====
Line 359: Line 368:
==== Egg Growth Boost II ====  
==== Egg Growth Boost II ====  
{{Ability|ability=Egg Growth Boost II}} <br>
{{Ability|ability=Egg Growth Boost II}} <br>
'''Pets:''' {{Peticon|Turkey|size=20px}}
{| class="wikitable"
|-
! '''🥚 Reduces the time for eggs to hatch'''
|-
| '''Chance per minute:''' 24% × STR
|-
| '''Hatch time reduction:''' 9m × STR
|}
==== Egg Growth Boost III ====
{{Ability|ability=Egg Growth Boost III}} <br>
'''Pets:''' {{Peticon|Turtle|size=20px}}
'''Pets:''' {{Peticon|Turtle|size=20px}}
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
Line 364: Line 385:
! '''🥚 Reduces the time for eggs to hatch'''  
! '''🥚 Reduces the time for eggs to hatch'''  
|-  
|-  
| '''Chance per minute:''' 24% × STR  
| '''Chance per minute:''' 27% × STR  
|-  
|-  
| '''Hatch time reduction:''' 10m × STR  
| '''Hatch time reduction:''' 11m × STR  
|}
|}


Line 379: Line 400:
|-  
|-  
| '''Bonus XP:''' 8,000 × STR  
| '''Bonus XP:''' 8,000 × STR  
|-
|Applies: Only when hatching
|}
|}


Line 391: Line 414:
|-  
|-  
| '''Bonus XP:''' 12,000 × STR  
| '''Bonus XP:''' 12,000 × STR  
|-
|Applies: Only when hatching
|}
|}


Line 479: Line 504:
|-  
|-  
| '''Chance increase:''' 10% × STR  
| '''Chance increase:''' 10% × STR  
|}
==== Double Hatch ====
{{Ability|ability=Double Hatch}} <br>
'''Pets:''' {{Peticon|Turkey|size=20px}}
{| class="wikitable"
|-
! '''Chance to hatch an extra pet'''
|-
| '''Chance:''' 3% × STR
|}
|}


Line 573: Line 608:
|}
|}


==== Rain Dance ====
{{Ability|ability=Rain Dance}} <br>
'''Pets:''' {{Peticon|Turkey|size=20px}}
{| class="wikitable"
|-
! '''Grants the Wet mutation to a crop in the garden'''
|-
| '''Chance per minute:''' 10% × STR
|}


=== '''✨ Special Mutations''' ===
=== '''✨ Special Mutations''' ===
Line 593: Line 637:
| '''Chance per minute:''' 0.72% × STR  
| '''Chance per minute:''' 0.72% × STR  
|}
|}


== 🔗 Related Pages ==  
== 🔗 Related Pages ==  

Latest revision as of 22:45, 28 November 2025

🌱 Pet Abilities Guide

edit edit source
"Nurture your companions to cultivate the perfect garden"

🐾 Pet Dictionary

edit edit source

For detailed information about each pet, visit their individual pages:

Pet Abilities
Worm
Snail
Bee
Chicken
Bunny
Dragonfly
Pig
Cow
Turkey
Squirrel
Turtle
Goat
Butterfly
Peacock
Capybara

📊 Strength System Overview

edit edit source

When a pet hatches, it starts with at least one ability and a Strength value that is set 30 levels below its Max Strength.

  • Base Strength ranges from 50 to 70 🌱
  • Max Strength ranges from 80 to 100 🌳
  • A pet's Strength increases as it is fed and level up, until it reaches its Max Strength.

Strength acts as a multiplier that influences both the chance and the effectiveness of a pet's abilities. The exact proficiency of each ability is determined by the equation listed in the Abilities section below.

🌿 Abilities

edit edit source
🌱 Quick Links 🌱
Ability Pet
💰 Coin Finding
Coin Finder I Snail
Coin Finder II Bunny
Coin Finder III Squirrel
🌱 Crop Abilities
Crop Eater Worm
Crop Mutation Boost I Bee
Crop Mutation Boost II Butterfly
Crop Refund Capybara
Crop Size Boost I Bee
Crop Size Boost II Butterfly
⏱️ Growth & Harvest
Double Harvest Capybara
Plant Growth Boost I Cow
Plant Growth Boost II Turtle
🌰 Seed Finding
Seed Finder I Worm
Seed Finder II Cow
Seed Finder III Butterfly
🐾 Pet Enhancement
Egg Growth Boost I Chicken
Egg Growth Boost II Turkey
Egg Growth Boost III Turtle
Hatch XP Boost I Pig
Hatch XP Boost II Goat
Hunger Boost I Cow
Hunger Boost II Turtle
Hunger Restore Turtle
Max Strength Boost I Pig
Max Strength Boost II Goat
Pet Mutation Boost Squirrel
Pet Refund I Chicken
Sell Boost I Bunny
Sell Boost I Pig
Sell Boost III Squirrel
XP Boost I Goat
✨ Special Mutations
Gold Granter
Rainbow Granter


💰 Coin Finding

edit edit source


Pets: Snail

💰 Finds coins in your garden
Chance per minute: 35% × STR
Coin range: 1—120,000 × STR

Coin Finder II

edit edit source


Pets: Bunny

💰 Finds coins in your garden
Chance per minute: 13% × STR
Coin range: 1—1,200,000 × STR

Coin Finder III

edit edit source


Pets: Squirrel

💰 Finds coins in your garden
Chance per minute: 6.0% × STR
Coin range: 1—10,000,000 × STR



🌱 Crop Abilities

edit edit source


Pets: Worm

🌱 Harvests non-mutated crops and sells it
Chance per minute: 60% × STR
Sell price bonus: 150% × STR

Crop Mutation Boost I

edit edit source


Pets: Bee

🧬 Increases the chance of crops in the garden gaining mutations
Chance increase: 10% × STR

Crop Mutation Boost II

edit edit source


Pets: Butterfly

🧬 Increases the chance of crops in the garden gaining mutations
Chance increase: 15% × STR


Pets: Capybara

🔄 Chance to get crops back when selling
Probability: 20% × STR

Crop Size Boost I

edit edit source


Pets: Bee

📏 Increases the scale of crops in the garden
Probability: 0.30% × STR
Scale increase: 6.0% × STR

Crop Size Boost II

edit edit source


Pets: Butterfly

📏 Increases the scale of crops in the garden
Probability: 0.40% × STR
Scale increase: 10% × STR



⏱️ Growth & Harvest

edit edit source

Double Harvest

edit edit source


Pets: Capybara

✌️2 Chance to duplicate harvested crop
Probability: 5% × STR

Plant Growth Boost I

edit edit source


Pets: Cow

⏱️ Reduces the time for plants to grow
Chance per minute: 24% × STR
Growth time reduction: 3m × STR

Plant Growth Boost II

edit edit source


Pets: Turtle

⏱️ Reduces the time for plants to grow
Chance per minute: 27% × STR
Growth time reduction: 5m × STR



🌰 Seed Finding

edit edit source


Pets: Worm

🌰 Finds common and uncommon seeds in your garden
Chance per minute: 40% × STR

Seed Finder II

edit edit source


Pets: Cow

🌰 Finds rare and legendary seeds in your garden
Chance per minute: 20% × STR

Seed Finder III

edit edit source


Pets: Butterfly

🌰 Finds mythical seeds in your garden
Chance per minute: 10% × STR



🐾 Pet Enhancement

edit edit source

Egg Growth Boost I

edit edit source


Pets: Chicken

🥚 Reduces the time for eggs to hatch
Chance per minute: 21% × STR
Hatch time reduction: 7m × STR

Egg Growth Boost II

edit edit source


Pets: Turkey

🥚 Reduces the time for eggs to hatch
Chance per minute: 24% × STR
Hatch time reduction: 9m × STR

Egg Growth Boost III

edit edit source


Pets: Turtle

🥚 Reduces the time for eggs to hatch
Chance per minute: 27% × STR
Hatch time reduction: 11m × STR

Hatch XP Boost I

edit edit source


Pets: Pig

⭐ Hatched pets start with bonus XP
Probability: 50% × STR
Bonus XP: 8,000 × STR
Applies: Only when hatching

Hatch XP Boost II

edit edit source


Pets: Goat

⭐ Hatched pets start with bonus XP
Probability: 60% × STR
Bonus XP: 12,000 × STR
Applies: Only when hatching

Hunger Boost I

edit edit source


Pets: Cow

🍎 Reduces the hunger depletion rate of active pets
Depletion rate reduction: 12% × STR

Hunger Boost II

edit edit source


Pets: Turtle

🍎 Reduces the hunger depletion rate of active pets
Depletion rate reduction: 16% × STR

Hunger Restore I

edit edit source


Pets: Dragonfly

🍎 Restores the hunger of a random active pet
Probability: 12% × STR
Hunger restore: 30% × STR

Hunger Restore II

edit edit source


Pets: Turtle

🍎 Restores the hunger of a random active pet
Probability: 14% × STR
Hunger restore: 35% × STR

Max Strength Boost I

edit edit source


Pets: Pig

💪 Increases the maximum strength of hatched pets
Probability: 12% × STR
Max strength increase: 2.4% × STR

Max Strength Boost II

edit edit source


Pets: Goat

💪 Increases the maximum strength of hatched pets
Probability: 14% × STR
Max strength increase: 3.5% × STR

Pet Mutation Boost I

edit edit source


Pets: Dragonfly

🧬 Increases the chance of hatched pets gaining mutations
Chance increase: 7% × STR

Pet Mutation Boost II

edit edit source


Pets: Squirrel

🧬 Increases the chance of hatched pets gaining mutations
Chance increase: 10% × STR


Pets: Turkey

Chance to hatch an extra pet
Chance: 3% × STR


Pets: Chicken

🔄 Chance to receive the pet back as an egg when sold
Probability: 5.0% × STR


Pets: Peacock

🔄 Chance to receive the pet back as an egg when sold
Probability: 7.0% × STR


Pets: Bunny

💸 Receive bonus coins when selling crops
Probability: 10.0% × STR
Sell price bonus: 20% × STR


Pets: Pig

💸 Receive bonus coins when selling crops
Probability: 12.0% × STR
Sell price bonus: 30% × STR

Sell Boost III

edit edit source


Pets: Squirrel

💸 Receive bonus coins when selling crops
Probability: 14.0% × STR
Sell price bonus: 40% × STR


Pets: Peacock

💸 Receive bonus coins when selling crops
Probability: 16.0% × STR
Sell price bonus: 50% × STR


Pets: Goat

⭐ Gives bonus XP to active pets
Chance per minute: 30% × STR
Bonus XP: 300 × STR


Pets: Peacock

⭐ Gives bonus XP to active pets
Chance per minute: 35% × STR
Bonus XP: 400 × STR


Pets: Turkey

Grants the Wet mutation to a crop in the garden
Chance per minute: 10% × STR

✨ Special Mutations

edit edit source

🏆 Grants the Gold mutation to a crop in the garden
Chance per minute: 0.72% × STR

Rainbow Granter

edit edit source

🌈 Grants the Rainbow mutation to a crop in the garden
Chance per minute: 0.72% × STR
edit edit source
  • Pets - General pet information and care 🐾
  • Mutations - Complete guide to crop and pet mutations 🧬