Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Carnival Stand: Difference between revisions

From Magic Garden Wiki
m Fix line wraps
m Improved grammar
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
[[File:Harlow Hopwright.png|thumb|Harlow Hopwright]]
[[File:Harlow Hopwright.png|thumb|Harlow Hopwright]]


The 25k Discord Members Celebration Carnival Stand, is available from October 21, 2025 to October 28, 2025 as a celebration of reaching 25,000 members in the official Discord Server. Players can spin for rewards by spending 25 [[Carrot|Carrot Seeds]]. On the left of the Carnival Stand there is an NPC called '''Harlow Hopwright'''.
The 25k Discord Members Celebration '''Carnival Stand''', was available from the 21<sup>st</sup> to 28<sup>th</sup> of October 2025, in celebration of the official [https://discord.com/invite/magiccircle Magic Garden Discord Server] reaching 25,000 members.  


The following rewards can be obtained through spinning:
Located at the centre of the map in place of the bandstand, players could spin a wheel for rewards by spending 25 [[Carrot|Carrot Seeds]]. An NPC Blobling called '''Harlow Hopwright''' was located to the left of the stand.
 
The following rewards could be obtained through spinning the wheel:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Reward
!Reward
!Chance
!Roll Chance
|-
|-
|style="width:180px;"|{{Coin|750}}
| style="width:180px;" |{{Coin|750}}
|12%
|12%
|-
|-
|{{Texticon|Aloe Seed.png|Aloe|Aloe Seed}}(×3)
|{{Texticon|Aloe Seed.png|Aloe|Aloe Seed (×3)}}
|12%
|12%
|-
|-
|{{Texticon|Delphinium Seed.png|Delphinium|Delphinium Seed}}(×2)
|{{Texticon|Delphinium Seed.png|Delphinium|Delphinium Seed (×2)}}
|12%
|12%
|-
|-
|{{Texticon|Tulip Seed.png|Tulip|Tulip Seed}}(×2)
|{{Texticon|Tulip Seed.png|Tulip|Tulip Seed (×2)}}
|12%
|12%
|-
|-
Line 62: Line 64:
|{{Decoricon|Mini Fairy Forge}}
|{{Decoricon|Mini Fairy Forge}}
|0.1%
|0.1%
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 00:23, 8 December 2025

Carnival Stand
Harlow Hopwright

The 25k Discord Members Celebration Carnival Stand, was available from the 21st to 28th of October 2025, in celebration of the official Magic Garden Discord Server reaching 25,000 members.

Located at the centre of the map in place of the bandstand, players could spin a wheel for rewards by spending 25 Carrot Seeds. An NPC Blobling called Harlow Hopwright was located to the left of the stand.

The following rewards could be obtained through spinning the wheel:

Reward Roll Chance
750 12%
Aloe Seed (×3) 12%
Delphinium Seed (×2) 12%
Tulip Seed (×2) 12%
2,500 9%
Wet Potion 9%
Pumpkin Seed 9%
Daffodil Seed 6%
Planter Pot 6%
Chilled Potion 6%
Squash Seed 2%
Frozen Potion 2%
Dawnlit Potion 1.2%
Amberlit Potion 1.2%
Grape Seed 0.2%
Straw Scarecrow 0.2%
Gold Potion 0.1%
Mini Fairy Forge 0.1%