Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Tools: Difference between revisions

From Magic Garden Wiki
New tools update
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Tool Shop.png|thumb|243x243px]]Spend your Coins at the '''Tool Shop''' to purchase useful gardening tools.   
[[File:Tool Shop.png|thumb|243x243px]]Coins may be spent at the [[Shops|tool shop]] to purchase useful gardening tools.   
Tools help manage plants, save time, and optimize your garden.   
Tools help manage plants, save time, and optimize your garden.   


Line 13: Line 13:
!Special Notes
!Special Notes
|-
|-
|[[File:Watering Can.png|29x29px]] Watering Can
|[[File:Watering Can.png|29x29px]] [[Watering Can]]
|{{Coin|5,000}}
|{{Coin|5,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|Speeds up the growth of a plant by '''5 minutes'''.
|Speeds up the growth of a plant by '''5 minutes'''.
|No
|No
|Useful in early farming, but becomes less valuable with faster crops.
|Can be bought from the [[Shops|Tool Shop]]. Useful in early farming, but becomes less valuable with faster crops.
|-
|-
|[[File:Planter Pot.png|29x29px]] Planter Pot
|[[File:Planter Pot.png|29x29px]] [[Planter Pot]]
|{{Coin|25,000}}
|{{Coin|25,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
Line 26: Line 26:
Single-use.
Single-use.
|No
|No
|Best for saving rare crops or moving plants to a better spot.
|Can be bought from the [[Shops|Tool Shop]]. Best for saving rare crops or moving plants to a better spot.
|-
|-
|[[File:Wet Potion.png|29x29px]] Wet Potion
|[[File:Shovel.png|29x29px]] [[Shovel]]
|{{Coin|1,000,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}}
|Removes plants from your garden instantly.
|Yes
|Can be bought from the [[Shops|Tool Shop]]. Expensive but permanent; essential for clearing mistakes and removing unwanted seeds.
|-
|[[File:Pet Hutch.png|29x29px]] [[Pet Hutch]]
|{{Coin|80,000,000,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Divine|link=Divine}}
|Stores 25 pets inside.
|Yes
|Can be bought from the [[Shops|Tool Shop]]. Can be placed down in your garden.
|-
|[[File:Wet Potion.png|29x29px]] [[Wet Potion]]
| -
| -
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
Line 35: Line 49:
|Can be obtained through the [[Carnival Stand]].
|Can be obtained through the [[Carnival Stand]].
|-
|-
|[[File:Chilled Potion.png|29x29px]] Chilled Potion
|[[File:Chilled Potion.png|29x29px]] [[Chilled Potion]]
| -
| -
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
Line 42: Line 56:
|Can be obtained through the [[Carnival Stand]].
|Can be obtained through the [[Carnival Stand]].
|-
|-
|[[File:Shovel.png|29x29px]] Shovel
|[[File:Dawnlit Potion.png|29x29px]] [[Dawnlit Potion]]
|{{Coin|1,000,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}}
|Removes plants from your garden instantly.
|Yes
|Expensive but permanent; essential for clearing mistakes.
|-
|[[File:Pet Hutch.png|29x29px]] Pet Hutch
|{{Coin|80,000,000,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Divine|link=Divine}}
|Stores 25 pets inside.
|Yes
|Can be placed down in your garden.
|-
|[[File:Dawnlit Potion.png|29x29px]] Dawnlit Potion
| -
| -
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}}
Line 63: Line 63:
|Can be obtained through the [[Carnival Stand]].
|Can be obtained through the [[Carnival Stand]].
|-
|-
|[[File:Amberlit Potion.png|29x29px]] Amberlit Potion
|[[File:Amberlit Potion.png|29x29px]] [[Amberlit Potion]]
| -
| -
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}}
Line 70: Line 70:
|Can be obtained through the [[Carnival Stand]].
|Can be obtained through the [[Carnival Stand]].
|-
|-
|[[File:Frozen Potion.png|29x29px]] Frozen Potion
|[[File:Frozen Potion.png|29x29px]] [[Frozen Potion]]
| -
| -
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}}
Line 77: Line 77:
|Can be obtained through the [[Carnival Stand]].
|Can be obtained through the [[Carnival Stand]].
|-
|-
|[[File:Gold Potion.png|29x29px]] Gold Potion
|[[File:Gold Potion.png|29x29px]] [[Gold Potion]]
| -
| -
|{{Rarity|rarity=Legendary|link=Legendary}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Legendary|link=Legendary}}
Line 84: Line 84:
|Can be obtained through the [[Carnival Stand]].
|Can be obtained through the [[Carnival Stand]].
|-
|-
|[[File:Rainbow Potion.png|29x29px]] Rainbow Potion
|[[File:Rainbow Potion.png|29x29px]] [[Rainbow Potion]]
| -
| -
|{{Rarity|rarity=Celestial|link=Celestial}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Celestial|link=Celestial}}
Line 90: Line 90:
|No
|No
|Could be obtained as compensation for a bug known as Rainbowpocalypse.
|Could be obtained as compensation for a bug known as Rainbowpocalypse.
|-
|Pet Hutch
|80B
|Devine
|Stores up to 25 pets and can be placed in your garden
|Yes
|Late game
|}
|}


Line 105: Line 98:


== '''Tips & Strategy''' ==   
== '''Tips & Strategy''' ==   
* The **Watering Can** is cost-effective early on, but players often outgrow it quickly.   
* The [[Watering Can|watering can]] is cost-effective early on, but players often outgrow it quickly.   
* The **Planter Pot** is the only way to preserve or relocate crops – useful for rare plants.   
* The [[Planter Pot|planter pot]] is the only way to preserve or relocate crops – useful for rare plants.   
* The **Shovel** is expensive but permanent, making it a long-term investment for serious gardeners.
* The [[Shovel|garden shovel]] is expensive but permanent, making it a long-term investment for serious gardeners.

Latest revision as of 21:31, 16 November 2025

Coins may be spent at the tool shop to purchase useful gardening tools.

Tools help manage plants, save time, and optimize your garden.

Available Tools

edit edit source

The Tool Shop currently offers three items:

Tool Price Rarity Description Reusable Special Notes
Watering Can 5,000 Speeds up the growth of a plant by 5 minutes. No Can be bought from the Tool Shop. Useful in early farming, but becomes less valuable with faster crops.
Planter Pot 25,000 Extracts a plant into your inventory for replanting.

Single-use.

No Can be bought from the Tool Shop. Best for saving rare crops or moving plants to a better spot.
Shovel 1,000,000 Removes plants from your garden instantly. Yes Can be bought from the Tool Shop. Expensive but permanent; essential for clearing mistakes and removing unwanted seeds.
Pet Hutch 80,000,000,000 Stores 25 pets inside. Yes Can be bought from the Tool Shop. Can be placed down in your garden.
Wet Potion - Applies Wet to the plant it's used on. No Can be obtained through the Carnival Stand.
Chilled Potion - Applies Chilled to the plant it's used on. No Can be obtained through the Carnival Stand.
Dawnlit Potion - Applies Dawnlit to the plant it's used on. No Can be obtained through the Carnival Stand.
Amberlit Potion - Applies Amberlit to the plant it's used on. No Can be obtained through the Carnival Stand.
Frozen Potion - Applies Frozen to the plant it's used on. No Can be obtained through the Carnival Stand.
Gold Potion - Applies Gold to the plant it's used on. No Can be obtained through the Carnival Stand.
Rainbow Potion - Applies Rainbow to the plant it's used on. No Could be obtained as compensation for a bug known as Rainbowpocalypse.

Tool Categories

edit edit source
  • Plant Growth: Watering Can
  • Garden Management: Shovel
  • Inventory/Extraction: Planter Pot

Tips & Strategy

edit edit source
  • The watering can is cost-effective early on, but players often outgrow it quickly.
  • The planter pot is the only way to preserve or relocate crops – useful for rare plants.
  • The garden shovel is expensive but permanent, making it a long-term investment for serious gardeners.