Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Decorations: Difference between revisions

From Magic Garden Wiki
m Added hay bale
m Added Wood Windmill
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Decorations are items which provide no function besides their aesthetics. Decor may be purchased from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]], or won from the [[Carnival Stand]]. Decor may be placed within the garden where [[crops]] can grow, or on the surrounding wooden deck. Decor can be picked up once place, but cannot be sold - instead to remove decor permanently, it must be destroyed with the [[Shovel|garden shovel]].
Decorations are items which provide no function besides their aesthetics. Decor may be purchased from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]], or won from the [[Carnival Stand]]. Decor may be placed within the garden where [[crops]] can grow, or on the surrounding wooden deck. Decor can be picked up once place, but cannot be sold; to remove decor permanently, it must be destroyed with the [[Shovel|garden shovel]].


Garden rocks are the cheapest decor items. Wood, stone and marble tiers of bench, arch, bridge, and lamp posts exist, and are of common, uncommon, and rare rarity respectively. Mushroom themed fairy decor also exists, spanning rare, legendary, and mythical rarity.
Garden rocks are the cheapest decor items. Wood, stone and marble tiers of bench, arch, bridge, and lamp posts exist, and are of {{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}, {{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}}, and {{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} rarity respectively. Mushroom themed fairy decor is the final and most expensive set available.


The following decor items are currently obtainable:
The following decor items are currently or historically obtainable:
{| class="sortable wikitable"
{| class="sortable wikitable"
!Decor
!Decor
! data-sort-type="currency" |Price
! data-sort-type="currency" |Price
!Rarity
!Rarity
!Credit Price
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
Line 13: Line 14:
| {{Coin|1,000}}
| {{Coin|1,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Donut|2}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|-
Line 18: Line 20:
| {{Coin|2,500}}
| {{Coin|2,500}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Donut|5}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|-
Line 23: Line 26:
| {{Coin|5,000}}
| {{Coin|5,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Donut|10}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|-
Line 28: Line 32:
|{{Coin|7,000}}
|{{Coin|7,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Donut|12}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|-
Line 33: Line 38:
| {{Coin|10,000}}
| {{Coin|10,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Donut|15}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|-
Line 38: Line 44:
|{{Coin|20,000}}
|{{Coin|20,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Donut|25}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|-
Line 43: Line 50:
|{{Coin|40,000}}
|{{Coin|40,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Donut|35}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|-
Line 48: Line 56:
|{{Coin|80,000}}
|{{Coin|80,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Donut|49}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|-
Line 53: Line 62:
|{{Coin|90,000}}
|{{Coin|90,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Donut|59}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|-
Line 58: Line 68:
|{{Coin|100,000}}
|{{Coin|100,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Donut|69}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|{{Decoricon|Wood Windmill}}
|{{Coin|500,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}}
|{{Donut|74}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|-
Line 63: Line 80:
|{{Coin|1,000,000}}
|{{Coin|1,000,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}}
|{{Donut|75}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|-
Line 68: Line 86:
|{{Coin|4,000,000}}
|{{Coin|4,000,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}}
|{{Donut|124}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|-
Line 73: Line 92:
|{{Coin|5,000,000}}
|{{Coin|5,000,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}}
|{{Donut|179}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|-
Line 78: Line 98:
|{{Coin|8,000,000}}
|{{Coin|8,000,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}}
|{{Donut|199}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|-
Line 83: Line 104:
|{{Coin|9,000,000}}
|{{Coin|9,000,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}}
|{{Donut|219}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|-
Line 88: Line 110:
|{{Coin|10,000,000}}
|{{Coin|10,000,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}}
|{{Donut|249}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|-
Line 93: Line 116:
|{{Coin|75,000,000}}
|{{Coin|75,000,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}}
|{{Donut|329}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|-
Line 98: Line 122:
|{{Coin|100,000,000}}
|{{Coin|100,000,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}}
|{{Donut|349}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|-
Line 103: Line 128:
|{{Coin|150,000,000}}
|{{Coin|150,000,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}}
|{{Donut|379}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|-
Line 108: Line 134:
|{{Coin|200,000,000}}
|{{Coin|200,000,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}}
|{{Donut|399}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|-
Line 113: Line 140:
|{{Coin|300,000,000}}
|{{Coin|300,000,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}}
|{{Donut|429}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|-
Line 118: Line 146:
|{{Coin|450,000,000}}
|{{Coin|450,000,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}}
|{{Donut|449}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|-
Line 123: Line 152:
|{{Coin|500,000,000}}
|{{Coin|500,000,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}}
|{{Donut|549}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|-
Line 128: Line 158:
|{{Coin|1,000,000,000}}
|{{Coin|1,000,000,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Legendary|link=Legendary}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Legendary|link=Legendary}}
|{{Donut|599}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]], or obtained through the [[Carnival Stand]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]], or obtained through the [[Carnival Stand]].
|-
|-
Line 133: Line 164:
|{{Coin|5,000,000,000}}
|{{Coin|5,000,000,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Legendary|link=Legendary}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Legendary|link=Legendary}}
|{{Donut|979}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]], or obtained through the [[Carnival Stand]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]], or obtained through the [[Carnival Stand]].
|-
|-
Line 138: Line 170:
|{{Coin|25,000,000,000}}
|{{Coin|25,000,000,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Mythical|link=Mythical}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Mythical|link=Mythical}}
|{{Donut|1249}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|{{Decoricon|Mini Wizard Tower}}
|{{Coin|75,000,000,000}}
|{{Rarity|rarity=Mythical|link=Mythical}}
|{{Donut|1379}}
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]].
|-
|{{Decoricon|Small Gravestone}}
| -
|?
| -
|Special Halloween item.
|-
|{{Decoricon|Medium Gravestone}}
| -
|?
| -
|Special Halloween item.
|-
|{{Decoricon|Large Gravestone}}
| -
|?
| -
|Special Halloween item.
|-
|{{Decoricon|Cauldron}}
| -
|?
| -
|Special Halloween item.
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 22:45, 27 November 2025

Decorations are items which provide no function besides their aesthetics. Decor may be purchased from the Decor Shop, or won from the Carnival Stand. Decor may be placed within the garden where crops can grow, or on the surrounding wooden deck. Decor can be picked up once place, but cannot be sold; to remove decor permanently, it must be destroyed with the garden shovel.

Garden rocks are the cheapest decor items. Wood, stone and marble tiers of bench, arch, bridge, and lamp posts exist, and are of , , and rarity respectively. Mushroom themed fairy decor is the final and most expensive set available.

The following decor items are currently or historically obtainable:

Decor Price Rarity Credit Price Notes
Small Garden Rock 1,000 2 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Medium Garden Rock 2,500 5 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Large Garden Rock 5,000 10 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Hay Bale 7,000 12 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Wood Bench 10,000 15 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Wood Arch 20,000 25 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Wood Bridge 40,000 35 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Wood Lamp Post 80,000 49 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Wood Owl 90,000 59 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Wood Birdhouse 100,000 69 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Wood Windmill 500,000 74 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Stone Bench 1,000,000 75 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Stone Arch 4,000,000 124 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Stone Bridge 5,000,000 179 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Stone Lamp Post 8,000,000 199 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Stone Gnome 9,000,000 219 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Stone Birdbath 10,000,000 249 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Marble Bench 75,000,000 329 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Marble Arch 100,000,000 349 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Marble Bridge 150,000,000 379 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Marble Lamp Post 200,000,000 399 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Marble Blobling 300,000,000 429 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Marble Fountain 450,000,000 449 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Mini Fairy Cottage 500,000,000 549 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Straw Scarecrow 1,000,000,000 599 Can be bought from the Decor Shop, or obtained through the Carnival Stand.
Mini Fairy Forge 5,000,000,000 979 Can be bought from the Decor Shop, or obtained through the Carnival Stand.
Mini Fairy Keep 25,000,000,000 1249 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Mini Wizard Tower 75,000,000,000 1379 Can be bought from the Decor Shop.
Small Gravestone - ? - Special Halloween item.
Medium Gravestone - ? - Special Halloween item.
Large Gravestone - ? - Special Halloween item.
Cauldron - ? - Special Halloween item.