Decorations: Difference between revisions
From Magic Garden Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
NinjaGaming (talk | contribs) m Reordered decor table to accomodate Halloween items |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|{{Donut|12}} | |{{Donut|12}} | ||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Small Gravestone}} | |||
|{{Coin|8,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |||
|{{Donut|12}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during Halloween. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Decoricon|Wood Bench}} | |{{Decoricon|Wood Bench}} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 82: | ||
|{{Donut|74}} | |{{Donut|74}} | ||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Medium Gravestone}} | |||
|{{Coin|500,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Uncommon|link=Uncommon}} | |||
|{{Donut|72}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during Halloween. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Decoricon|Stone Bench}} | |{{Decoricon|Stone Bench}} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 124: | ||
|{{Donut|249}} | |{{Donut|249}} | ||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Large Gravestone}} | |||
|{{Coin|50,000,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Rare|link=Rare}} | |||
|{{Donut|299}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during Halloween. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Decoricon|Marble Bench}} | |{{Decoricon|Marble Bench}} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 172: | ||
|{{Donut|549}} | |{{Donut|549}} | ||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Cauldron}} | |||
|{{Coin|666,000,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Legendary|link=Legendary}} | |||
|{{Donut|666}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]] during Halloween. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Decoricon|Straw Scarecrow}} | |{{Decoricon|Straw Scarecrow}} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 202: | ||
|{{Donut|1379}} | |{{Donut|1379}} | ||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:04, 6 December 2025
Decorations are items which provide no function besides their aesthetics. Decor may be purchased from the Decor Shop, or won from the Carnival Stand. Decor may be placed within the Garden on dirt or wood tiles. Decor may be picked up once place, but it cannot be sold; to remove decor permanently, it must be destroyed with the Garden Shovel.
Garden rocks are the cheapest decor items. Wood, stone and marble tiers of various decor exist, of
,
, and
rarity respectively. Mushroom themed fairy decor is the final and most expensive set available.
The following decor items are currently or historically obtainable:
| Decor | Price | Rarity | Credit Price | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during Halloween. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during Halloween. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during Halloween. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop during Halloween. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop, or obtained through the Carnival Stand. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop, or obtained through the Carnival Stand. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | ||||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. |