Abilities: Difference between revisions
More actions
Add abilities page |
m Add Dragonfly and Peacock to Pet Dictionary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
<center>''"Nurture your companions to cultivate the perfect garden"''</center> | <center>''"Nurture your companions to cultivate the perfect garden"''</center> | ||
== 🐾 Pet | == 🐾 Pet Dictionary == | ||
'''For detailed information about each pet, visit their individual pages:''' | '''For detailed information about each pet, visit their individual pages:''' | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:bunny.png|30px]] '''[[Bunny]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Coin Finder II|ability=Coin Finder II}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Sell Boost I|ability=Sell Boost I}} | | [[File:bunny.png|30px]] '''[[Bunny]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Coin Finder II|ability=Coin Finder II}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Sell Boost I|ability=Sell Boost I}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:dragonfly.png|30px]] '''[[Dragonfly]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Hunger Restore I|ability=Hunger Restore I}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Pet Mutation Boost I|ability=Pet Mutation Boost I}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:pig.png|30px]] '''[[Pig]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Hatch XP Boost I|ability=Hatch XP Boost I}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Max Strength Boost I|ability=Max Strength Boost I}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Sell Boost II|ability=Sell Boost II}} | | [[File:pig.png|30px]] '''[[Pig]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Hatch XP Boost I|ability=Hatch XP Boost I}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Max Strength Boost I|ability=Max Strength Boost I}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Sell Boost II|ability=Sell Boost II}} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:butterfly.png|30px]] '''[[Butterfly]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Crop Mutation Boost II|ability=Crop Mutation Boost II}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Crop Size Boost II|ability=Crop Size Boost II}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Seed Finder III|ability=Seed Finder III}} | | [[File:butterfly.png|30px]] '''[[Butterfly]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Crop Mutation Boost II|ability=Crop Mutation Boost II}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Crop Size Boost II|ability=Crop Size Boost II}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Seed Finder III|ability=Seed Finder III}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:peacock.png|30px]] '''[[Peacock]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Sell Boost IV|ability=Sell Boost IV}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#XP Boost II|ability=XP Boost II}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Pet Refund II|ability=Pet Refund II}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:capybara.png|30px]] '''[[Capybara]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Crop Refund|ability=Crop Refund}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Double Harvest|ability=Double Harvest}} | | [[File:capybara.png|30px]] '''[[Capybara]]''' || {{Ability|link=Abilities#Crop Refund|ability=Crop Refund}} {{Ability|link=Abilities#Double Harvest|ability=Double Harvest}} | ||
Revision as of 21:46, 27 October 2025
🌱 Pet Abilities Guide
🐾 Pet Dictionary
For detailed information about each pet, visit their individual pages:
| Pet | Abilities |
|---|---|
📊 Strength System Overview
When a pet hatches, it starts with at least one ability and a Strength value that is set 30 levels below its Max Strength.
- Base Strength ranges from 50 to 70 🌱
- Max Strength ranges from 80 to 100 🌳
- A pet's Strength increases as it is fed and level up, until it reaches its Max Strength.
Strength acts as a multiplier that influences both the chance and the effectiveness of a pet's abilities. The exact proficiency of each ability is determined by the equation listed in the Abilities section below.
🌿 Abilities
Coin Finder I
Pets:
Snail
| 💰 Finds coins in your garden |
|---|
| Chance per minute: 35% × STR |
| Coin range: 1—120,000 × STR |
Coin Finder II
Pets:
Bunny
| 💰 Finds coins in your garden |
|---|
| Chance per minute: 13% × STR |
| Coin range: 1—1,200,000 × STR |
Coin Finder III
Pets:
Squirrel
| 💰 Finds coins in your garden |
|---|
| Chance per minute: 6.0% × STR |
| Coin range: 1—10,000,000 × STR |
🌱 Crop Abilities
Crop Eater
Pets:
Worm
| 🌱 Harvests non-mutated crops and sells it |
|---|
| Chance per minute: 60% × STR |
| Sell price bonus: 150% × STR |
Crop Mutation Boost I
Pets:
Bee
| 🧬 Increases the chance of crops in the garden gaining mutations |
|---|
| Chance increase: 10% × STR |
Crop Mutation Boost II
Pets:
Butterfly
| 🧬 Increases the chance of crops in the garden gaining mutations |
|---|
| Chance increase: 15% × STR |
Crop Refund
Pets:
Capybara
| 🔄 Chance to get crops back when selling |
|---|
| Probability: 20% × STR |
Crop Size Boost I
Pets:
Bee
| 📏 Increases the scale of crops in the garden |
|---|
| Probability: 0.30% × STR |
| Scale increase: 6.0% × STR |
Crop Size Boost II
Pets:
Butterfly
| 📏 Increases the scale of crops in the garden |
|---|
| Probability: 0.40% × STR |
| Scale increase: 10% × STR |
⏱️ Growth & Harvest
Double Harvest
Pets:
Capybara
| ✌️2 Chance to duplicate harvested crop |
|---|
| Probability: 5% × STR |
Plant Growth Boost I
Pets:
Cow
| ⏱️ Reduces the time for plants to grow |
|---|
| Chance per minute: 24% × STR |
| Growth time reduction: 3m × STR |
Plant Growth Boost II
Pets:
Turtle
| ⏱️ Reduces the time for plants to grow |
|---|
| Chance per minute: 27% × STR |
| Growth time reduction: 5m × STR |
🌰 Seed Finding
Seed Finder I
Pets:
Worm
| 🌰 Finds common and uncommon seeds in your garden |
|---|
| Chance per minute: 40% × STR |
Seed Finder II
Pets:
Cow
| 🌰 Finds rare and legendary seeds in your garden |
|---|
| Chance per minute: 20% × STR |
Seed Finder III
Pets:
Butterfly
| 🌰 Finds mythical seeds in your garden |
|---|
| Chance per minute: 10% × STR |
🐾 Pet Enhancement
Egg Growth Boost I
Pets:
Chicken
| 🥚 Reduces the time for eggs to hatch |
|---|
| Chance per minute: 21% × STR |
| Hatch time reduction: 7m × STR |
Egg Growth Boost II
Pets:
Turtle
| 🥚 Reduces the time for eggs to hatch |
|---|
| Chance per minute: 24% × STR |
| Hatch time reduction: 10m × STR |
Hatch XP Boost I
Pets:
Pig
| ⭐ Hatched pets start with bonus XP |
|---|
| Probability: 50% × STR |
| Bonus XP: 8,000 × STR |
Hatch XP Boost II
Pets:
Goat
| ⭐ Hatched pets start with bonus XP |
|---|
| Probability: 60% × STR |
| Bonus XP: 12,000 × STR |
Hunger Boost I
Pets:
Cow
| 🍎 Reduces the hunger depletion rate of active pets |
|---|
| Depletion rate reduction: 12% × STR |
Hunger Boost II
Pets:
Turtle
| 🍎 Reduces the hunger depletion rate of active pets |
|---|
| Depletion rate reduction: 16% × STR |
Hunger Restore I
Pets:
Dragonfly
| 🍎 Restores the hunger of a random active pet |
|---|
| Probability: 12% × STR |
| Hunger restore: 30% × STR |
Hunger Restore II
Pets:
Turtle
| 🍎 Restores the hunger of a random active pet |
|---|
| Probability: 14% × STR |
| Hunger restore: 35% × STR |
Max Strength Boost I
Pets:
Pig
| 💪 Increases the maximum strength of hatched pets |
|---|
| Probability: 12% × STR |
| Max strength increase: 2.4% × STR |
Max Strength Boost II
Pets:
Goat
| 💪 Increases the maximum strength of hatched pets |
|---|
| Probability: 14% × STR |
| Max strength increase: 3.5% × STR |
Pet Mutation Boost I
Pets:
Dragonfly
| 🧬 Increases the chance of hatched pets gaining mutations |
|---|
| Chance increase: 7% × STR |
Pet Mutation Boost II
Pets:
Squirrel
| 🧬 Increases the chance of hatched pets gaining mutations |
|---|
| Chance increase: 10% × STR |
Pet Refund I
Pets:
Chicken
| 🔄 Chance to receive the pet back as an egg when sold |
|---|
| Probability: 5.0% × STR |
Pet Refund II
Pets:
Peacock
| 🔄 Chance to receive the pet back as an egg when sold |
|---|
| Probability: 7.0% × STR |
Sell Boost I
Pets:
Bunny
| 💸 Receive bonus coins when selling crops |
|---|
| Probability: 10.0% × STR |
| Sell price bonus: 20% × STR |
Sell Boost II
Pets:
Pig
| 💸 Receive bonus coins when selling crops |
|---|
| Probability: 12.0% × STR |
| Sell price bonus: 30% × STR |
Sell Boost III
Pets:
Squirrel
| 💸 Receive bonus coins when selling crops |
|---|
| Probability: 14.0% × STR |
| Sell price bonus: 40% × STR |
Sell Boost IV
Pets:
Peacock
| 💸 Receive bonus coins when selling crops |
|---|
| Probability: 16.0% × STR |
| Sell price bonus: 50% × STR |
XP Boost I
Pets:
Goat
| ⭐ Gives bonus XP to active pets |
|---|
| Chance per minute: 30% × STR |
| Bonus XP: 300 × STR |
XP Boost II
Pets:
Peacock
| ⭐ Gives bonus XP to active pets |
|---|
| Chance per minute: 35% × STR |
| Bonus XP: 400 × STR |
✨ Special Mutations
Gold Granter
| 🏆 Grants the Gold mutation to a crop in the garden |
|---|
| Chance per minute: 0.72% × STR |
Rainbow Granter
| 🌈 Grants the Rainbow mutation to a crop in the garden |
|---|
| Chance per minute: 0.72% × STR |