Decorations: Difference between revisions
From Magic Garden Wiki
More actions
NinjaGaming (talk | contribs) Created page |
NinjaGaming (talk | contribs) m Added hay bale |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|{{Decoricon|Large Garden Rock}} | |{{Decoricon|Large Garden Rock}} | ||
| {{Coin|5,000}} | | {{Coin|5,000}} | ||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Decoricon|Hay Bale}} | |||
|{{Coin|7,000}} | |||
|{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | |{{Rarity|rarity=Common|link=Common}} | ||
|Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | |Can be bought from the [[Shops#Decor Shop|Decor Shop]]. | ||
Revision as of 19:03, 18 November 2025
Decorations are items which provide no function besides their aesthetics. Decor may be purchased from the Decor Shop, or won from the Carnival Stand. Decor may be placed within the garden where crops can grow, or on the surrounding wooden deck. Decor can be picked up once place, but cannot be sold - instead to remove decor permanently, it must be destroyed with the garden shovel.
Garden rocks are the cheapest decor items. Wood, stone and marble tiers of bench, arch, bridge, and lamp posts exist, and are of common, uncommon, and rare rarity respectively. Mushroom themed fairy decor also exists, spanning rare, legendary, and mythical rarity.
The following decor items are currently obtainable:
| Decor | Price | Rarity | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop, or obtained through the Carnival Stand. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop, or obtained through the Carnival Stand. | |||
| Can be bought from the Decor Shop. |