Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Rare Egg: Difference between revisions

From Magic Garden Wiki
Created page
m Added Turkey and fixed hatch chances for rare egg
 
Line 1: Line 1:
Rare eggs may be bought from the [[Shops|egg shop]] for {{Coin|10,000,000}} or 99 donuts. They take 6 hours to hatch, and may hatch into rare [[pets]]: [[pig]] or [[cow]].
Rare eggs may be bought from the [[Shops|egg shop]] for {{Coin|10,000,000}} or 99 donuts. They take 6 hours to hatch, and may hatch into rare [[pets]]: [[pig]], [[cow]] or [[turkey]].
{| class="sortable wikitable"
{| class="sortable wikitable"
!Pet
!Pet
Line 13: Line 13:
|50,000
|50,000
|500 kg
|500 kg
|90%
|80%
|{{Cropicon|Watermelon}}, {{Cropicon|Pumpkin}}, {{Cropicon|Mushroom}}, {{Cropicon|Bamboo}}
|{{Cropicon|Watermelon}}, {{Cropicon|Pumpkin}}, {{Cropicon|Mushroom}}, {{Cropicon|Bamboo}}
|{{Ability|link=Abilities#Sell Boost II|ability=Sell Boost II}}, {{Ability|link=Abilities#Hatch XP Boost I|ability=Hatch XP Boost I}}, {{Ability|link=Abilities#Max Strength Boost I|ability=Max Strength Boost I}}
|{{Ability|link=Abilities#Sell Boost II|ability=Sell Boost II}}, {{Ability|link=Abilities#Hatch XP Boost I|ability=Hatch XP Boost I}}, {{Ability|link=Abilities#Max Strength Boost I|ability=Max Strength Boost I}}
Line 22: Line 22:
|25,000
|25,000
|1,500 kg
|1,500 kg
|10%
|15%
|{{Cropicon|Coconut}}, {{Cropicon|Banana}}, {{Cropicon|Burro's Tail}}, {{Cropicon|Mushroom}}
|{{Cropicon|Coconut}}, {{Cropicon|Banana}}, {{Cropicon|Burro's Tail}}, {{Cropicon|Mushroom}}
|{{Ability|link=Abilities#Seed_Finder_II|ability=Seed Finder II}}, {{Ability|link=Abilities#Hunger Boost I|ability=Hunger Boost I}}, {{Ability|link=Abilities#Plant Growth Boost I|ability=Plant Growth Boost I}}
|{{Ability|link=Abilities#Seed_Finder_II|ability=Seed Finder II}}, {{Ability|link=Abilities#Hunger Boost I|ability=Hunger Boost I}}, {{Ability|link=Abilities#Plant Growth Boost I|ability=Plant Growth Boost I}}
|75 min
|75 min
|72
|-
|[[File:Turkey.png|30x30px]] '''[[Turkey]]'''
|500
|25 kg
|5%
|{{Cropicon|Fava Bean}}, {{Cropicon|Corn}}, {{Cropicon|Squash}}
|{{Ability|link=Abilities#Rain Dance|ability=Rain Dance}}, {{Ability|link=Abilities#Egg Growth Boost II|ability=Egg Growth Boost II}}, {{Ability|link=Abilities#Double Hatch|ability=Double Hatch}}
|60 min
|72
|72
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 17:51, 28 November 2025

Rare eggs may be bought from the egg shop for 10,000,000 or 99 donuts. They take 6 hours to hatch, and may hatch into rare pets: pig, cow or turkey.

Pet Max Hunger Max Weight Chance Diet Available Abilities Hunger Depletion Time Hours to mature
Pig 50,000 500 kg 80% Watermelon, Pumpkin, Mushroom, Bamboo , , 60 min 72
Cow 25,000 1,500 kg 15% Coconut, Banana, Burro's Tail, Mushroom , , 75 min 72
Turkey 500 25 kg 5% Fava Bean, Corn, Squash , , 60 min 72